Legal notice
  1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as Privacy Policy), is intended to inform users who visit our website regarding the conditions that the Vectalia Group applies to all data of a personal nature, as well as the users’ rights (owners of this data), and how they may exercise them.

  1. Data Processing Manager

Vectalia, as responsible for the processing of personal data, has the following identification and contact information:

  1. Company Name: Corporación empresarial Vectalia
  2. Tax Identification Card: A03002094
  3. Registered in the Public Registry of Commerce of Alicante vol. 711, 289 book, section 3ª, page 45, sheet No. 5716, entry 1ª
  4. Address:  Avda. de Denia, 155
  5. Email: cliente@vectalia.es
  6. URL: www.vectalia.es

3. Data protection officer

The contact details for the data protection officer for the Vectalia group are the following:

Address: C / 14 Aparisci
Email: cliente@vectalia.es

4. Treatment of data
The Vectalia Group commits to treat your data confidentially and in accordance with the requirements established in the applicable legislation on data protection, fundamentally Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the circulation of this data (RGPD), Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI).

Personal data will be treated in a fair, lawful and transparent manner in relation to the interested party, and will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, so that they can not be treated in a manner incompatible with such purposes.

The data collected from each user will be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the corresponding purposes for each case, and will be updated whenever necessary.

In cases where it is mandatory under applicable legislation, the user’s consent must be obtained before collecting their data.

4.1. Users’ Rights
Users may withdraw their consent at any time after it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case does withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the contracts in which the user is bound or any previously generated relationships.

In the case of commercial communications, users may withdraw their consent automatically by accessing the link or by checking the box that warns them in each of these communications, or through the corresponding form in the apps or web pages.

Users may also revoke the consent given, as well as exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, portability and limitation, and in general consult all matters relating to the processing of their personal data by sending an email to the Data Protection Manager at cliente@vectalia.es (A/A. Data Protection Manager – General Secretariat), or by mail.

Users may also direct their request or query to the Data Protection Officer of the Vectalia Group, especially when they are not fully satisfied with the exercise of their rights, by sending an email to cliente@vectalia.es, or by mail enclosing a copy of the document accrediting their identity or representation.

Users can also file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which provides all necessary information at: http://www.agpd.es.

4.2. Data retention period
The personal data processed will be kept as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, and then during the legally required retention periods to fulfill any responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data, time during which they will remain blocked, remaining only available to the Public Administrations, and Judges and Courts, to fulfill these responsibilities. Once these deadlines have expired, the data will be destroyed.

4.3. Purposes, legitimization, recipients and origin of the data

The personal data for which Vectalia is responsible for treatment comes from different sources, as described throughout this Privacy Policy, for the purposes indicated below, to the extent that there is a legal basis for each treatment.
APPbus Form
Purpose: Management of the subscription for the sending of communications with information on incidents and information related to Vectalia’s service based on the geographical location of the user.
Legitimacy: The user’s consent when subscribing to the sending of information through our form.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Suggestions and complaints form

Purpose: Management and resolution of the suggestions and complaints sent to us through the form on the group’s website.

Legitimacy: The user’s consent.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Request for information and response form
Purpose: Management of queries or responses submitted to us using the form on the group’s website.

Legitimacy: The user’s consent to process their requests.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Subscription job offer form
Purpose: Management of the spontaneous participation of candidates in the Vectalia Group selection processes for personnel and in future job offers and/or vacancies that may occur.

Legitimacy: The user’s consent.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.
Employee Portal

Purpose: Management of the provision of information and services of interest to employees of the Vectalia Group, including access to personal information, such as payroll, income and withholding certificates, or transfer control, among others.

Legitimacy: The execution of a contract in which the user is part and legitimate interest of the Vectalia Group.

Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Social networks
Purpose: Management of the registration of users and applications which can be submitted through social networks, management of the Vectalia Group’s presence on social networks, reporting activities, products or services, and any other purpose that is permitted by social networks (Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, YouTube). In no case will the accounts or profiles of followers or users of social networks be used to send commercial communications individually.

Legitimacy: The user’s consent.

Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

5. Navigation data and cookie policy
Visits to the Vectalia Group website are made anonymously. Personal information is only required in the case that the user accesses any of the web services that require data management or specific procedures and for which personal information is essential for the provision of the requested service.

The Vectalia Group does not use cookies to collect information from users, or registered IP addresses for access. We only use our session cookies for technical purposes (those that allow the user to navigate through the website and use the different options and services that exist in it).
The web portal contains links to third-party web pages, over whose privacy policies we have no control. By accessing such websites you can decide whether to accept their privacy and cookie policies. As a general rule, if you browse the internet you can accept or reject third-party cookies using the configuration options of your browser.

6. Minors

Children under fourteen require the consent of their parents or guardians for the treatment of their personal data.  If you are under fourteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents or tutors, do not fill out any form, or provide personal data by any other means.
7. Data provided by the user
The personal data requested in the forms is necessary to manage your requests and/or provide the services requested.  Therefore, if you do not accept this Privacy Policy, we can not serve you correctly or provide the requested service.

In order for us to keep your personal information updated, it is necessary that you inform us in the event there is a modification to your personal information.

The data provided by the user is presumed to be correct; therefore, in the event of incorrect information the Vectalia Group declines any responsibility for improper execution or non-execution of your requests or any contract in which it is a party.

In addition, the user is responsible for the veracity of the data provided.  The Vectalia Group reserves the right to deny services to any user that has provided false data, without prejudice to any other actions that may be provided by Law.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

8. Special categories of personal data
You must not provide in the free text fields of the forms on our website or our apps, any personal data that can be classified as specially protected, such as personal data that reveals race, ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions or beliefs, or union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data, data relating to physical or mental health, data relating to one’s sexual life or sexual orientations, or data relating to convictions or criminal offenses.

In the event that the Vectalia Group requires this information at any time, it will request the express consent of the owner of this data (either through a declaration or a clear affirmative action), to collect and use the information, previously and unequivocally communicating the purpose of the collection and processing of said information to the owner of the data.

In the event that, without previous request by the Vectalia Group, such information is voluntarily communicated by the user to said entity, said communication will imply an explicit act of the user that implies the manifestation of express consent by the user regarding the treatment of his/her data by the Vectalia Group.

9. Modification of the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so users of our website are advised to visit it periodically and, in any case, each time they provide their information (last modified on May 25, 2018).


Bodega en Alicante y provincia